BUCS Outdoors 2016 - Leaderboard

By round

WA 1440 (Gents)
Gent Recurve
1 Tom Hall Warwick Uni 1283 41 10
2 Arthur Coveney Loughborough Uni 1218 37 10
3 Guy Matzkin Edinburgh Uni 1217 36 15
4 Andrew Howe Southampton Uni 1189 30 10
5 Vlado Hurban Edinburgh Uni 1175 24 7
6 Dominic Collis London Uni 1172 30 8
7 Francis Berti Birmingham Uni 1167 27 10
8 Christopher Avins Birmingham Uni 1165 25 13
Gent Compound
1 Harrison Ooi Edinburgh Uni 1359 77 40
2 Pip Tucknott Edinburgh Uni 1352 77 29
3 Chris Woodgate Warwick Uni 1349 78 33
4 Joshua Moore Swansea Uni 1342 67 20
5 Mike Smith Sheffield Hallam Uni 1336 68 25
6 Matthew Ingram Aston Uni 1326 63 15
7 Matt Owen Sussex Uni 1326 58 18
8 Fraser Chape Robert Gordon Uni 1321 60 12
Gent Longbow
1 Alex Newnes Aberystwyth Uni 605 3 1
2 Edward Pike Edinburgh Uni 569 4 0
3 Jonathan Ellis Loughborough Uni 309 2 1
4 Ian Fleming Manchester Met Uni 305 0 0
Gent Barebow
1 Jon Gordon Swansea Uni 733 5 2
2 John McGrath Swansea Uni 698 5 1
3 Mark Ferguson Exeter Uni 682 4 1
4 James Castelow Exeter Uni 659 9 4
5 Alex Brown Loughborough Uni 657 5 0
6 Patrick Corning Southampton Uni 635 5 0
7 Andrew Browne Exeter Uni 559 3 0
WA 1440 (Ladies)
Lady Recurve
1 Rebekah Tipping Birmingham Uni 1236 31 11
2 Madeleine Meatyard Warwick Uni 1226 34 15
3 Sarah Smith Derby Uni 1192 27 4
4 Charlie Birch Oxford Uni 1181 34 11
5 Johanna Meyer Edinburgh Uni 1177 27 9
6 Eléonore Cossade Oxford Uni 1125 22 9
7 Kate Carter Loughborough Uni 1102 14 4
8 Emma Davis Warwick Uni 1075 16 5
Lady Compound
1 Sarah Prieels Edinburgh Uni 1389 98 50
2 Elizabeth Foster Northumbria Uni 1363 80 32
3 Rebecca Blewett Nottingham Uni 1351 71 27
4 Erin Prior Coventry Uni 1308 55 26
5 Louise Smith West of Scotland Uni 1261 43 16
6 Kimberley Challen Kent Uni 1206 28 7
7 Jo Larby Northumbria Uni 1179 26 8
Lady Longbow
1 Emily Williams Uni of South Wales 613 3 1
2 Helen Woodcock Central Lancs Uni 394 0 0
3 Kayleigh Baylis Cardiff Uni 390 1 0
4 Linda Repetto Edinburgh Uni 290 3 1
5 Victoria Swann London Uni 251 2 1
6 Charly Knight Surrey Uni 250 1 0
Lady Barebow
1 Jennifer Mankin Sussex Uni 940 11 0
2 Suzannah Boardman Exeter Uni 829 7 2
3 Jessica Oatley Bath Uni 604 6 0
4 Surabhi Desai St Andrews Uni 603 2 1
5 Charlotte Brown London Uni 547 1 0
6 Lisa Sutton Exeter Uni 523 1 1
7 Katie Vallance Swansea Uni 512 3 0
8 Elizabeth Martin Exeter Uni 506 2 0
Novice Gent Recurve
1 James Lamprecht Loughborough Uni Novice 1143 27 6
2 Ye-Sheen Lim London Uni Novice 1131 17 7
3 Guy Coop Birmingham Uni Novice 1092 15 5
4 Shawn Ong Imperial Novice 1091 13 3
5 Jamal Rahman Birmingham Uni Novice 1033 13 1
6 Matthew Gardiner Bradford Uni Novice 990 12 1
7 Matt Butler Swansea Uni Novice 987 10 5
8 Harry Lakhiani Swansea Uni Novice 974 10 1
Novice Gent Compound
1 Tom Reed Southampton Uni Novice 1311 48 14
2 Paul Cobee Bath Uni Novice 1242 45 16
3 Alexander Davies Nottingham Uni Novice 1226 35 17
4 Oliver Hyland Bath Uni Novice 1101 20 5
Novice Gent Barebow
1 Willie Usher Smith Liverpool Uni Novice 722 7 1
2 Faheem Mirza Warwick Uni Novice 714 2 1
3 Juhani Taylor Bath Uni Novice 620 6 1
4 Alexander Wilkes Reading Uni Novice 497 3 0
5 David Priestley Bath Uni Novice 493 4 2
6 Dom Ford Exeter Uni Novice 472 1 1
7 Bertrand Billard Keele Uni Novice 458 1 1
8 Alex Logan Warwick Uni Novice 390 3 1
Metric II
Novice Lady Recurve
1 Georgie Jones Loughborough Uni Novice 1077 21 2
2 Gesa Jost Cardiff Uni Novice 963 8 0
3 Tupa Silva Birmingham Uni Novice 912 7 1
4 Rowena Bicknell Kent Uni Novice 892 10 3
5 Rachael Smith Southampton Uni Novice 884 11 2
6 Novelita Mondamina Southampton Uni Novice 874 1 0
7 Gillian Yu Warwick Uni Novice 846 7 2
8 Emily White Surrey Uni Novice 821 5 2
Novice Lady Compound
1 Imogen Rees Swansea Uni Novice 1128 19 3
2 Nicole Almond Swansea Uni Novice 1117 18 7
3 Abigail Hall Southampton Uni Novice 1025 6 0
Novice Lady Barebow
1 Anna Blanchard Bath Uni Novice 734 2 0
2 Elizabeth Miller Sussex Uni Novice 647 3 2
3 Chloe Coffin Exeter Uni Novice 617 3 1
4 Heather Turner Exeter Uni Novice 516 4 0
5 Zhang Jingxia Reading Uni Novice 492 0 0
6 Eleanor Childs Bath Uni Novice 479 3 1
7 Andrea Lopez De Pablo Central Lancs Uni Novice 447 3 0
8 Charlotte Wu Bath Uni Novice 443 1 0

Seedings

WA 720 (70m)
Category: Gent Recurve
1 Tom Hall Warwick Uni 636 21 5
2 Jorge Lindley Warwick Uni 601 7 3
3 Christopher Avins Birmingham Uni 592 8 4
4 Arthur Coveney Loughborough Uni 585 11 4
5 Sherman Ip Oxford Uni 583 8 4
6 Dominic Collis London Uni 582 12 3
7 Francis Berti Birmingham Uni 582 11 3
8 Alex Goldsack Lancaster Uni 575 10 0
Category: Lady Recurve
1 Rebekah Tipping Birmingham Uni 581 10 1
2 Charlie Birch Oxford Uni 574 12 4
3 Madeleine Meatyard Warwick Uni 562 13 5
4 Johanna Meyer Edinburgh Uni 562 13 4
5 Kate Carter Loughborough Uni 552 4 1
6 Lauren Wareham Cardiff Uni 551 5 0
7 Katya Sephton Surrey Uni 531 12 5
8 Sara Rubio Southampton Uni 531 5 2
Category: Longbow
1 Edward Pike Edinburgh Uni 331 0 0
2 Alex Newnes Aberystwyth Uni 286 0 0
3 Emily Williams Uni of South Wales 169 1 1
4 Jonathan Ellis Loughborough Uni 147 1 1
5 Helen Woodcock Central Lancs Uni 144 0 0
6 Charly Knight Surrey Uni 99 0 0
7 Victoria Swann London Uni 68 0 0
8 Linda Repetto Edinburgh Uni 36 0 0
Category: Barebow
1 Jennifer Mankin Sussex Uni 399 5 1
2 Alex Brown Loughborough Uni 368 2 0
3 Faheem Mirza Warwick Uni Novice 350 1 0
4 Juhani Taylor Bath Uni Novice 317 1 1
5 Patrick Corning Southampton Uni 279 2 0
6 Charlotte Brown London Uni 242 2 0
7 Danielle Evans Surrey Uni 226 0 0
8 Anna Blanchard Bath Uni Novice 219 1 0
WA 720 (50m)
Category: Compound
1 Pip Tucknott Edinburgh Uni 681 39 14
2 Elizabeth Foster Northumbria Uni 675 36 11
3 Joshua Moore Swansea Uni 675 32 16
4 Harrison Ooi Edinburgh Uni 664 31 13
5 Mike Smith Sheffield Hallam Uni 663 30 6
6 Fraser Chape Robert Gordon Uni 654 17 4
7 Thomas Taylor Coventry Uni 653 29 10
8 Alex Bradley Cardiff Uni 653 28 8

Teams

Team
Gents non-compound
1 Edinburgh Uni 3550 83 26
Guy Matzkin 1217 36 15
Vlado Hurban 1175 24 7
Roy Hotrabhvanon 1158 23 4
2 Warwick Uni 3530 81 20
Tom Hall 1283 41 10
James Jeffs 1144 19 4
Jorge Lindley 1103 21 6
3 Loughborough Uni 3459 79 24
Arthur Coveney 1218 37 10
Louis Richardson 1123 19 8
Leo Thompson 1118 23 6
4 Birmingham Uni 3419 70 27
Francis Berti 1167 27 10
Christopher Avins 1165 25 13
Sam Rees 1087 18 4
5 Nottingham Uni 3266 63 15
Luke Frearson 1100 20 2
Harry Ives-Keeler 1090 25 9
Michael Hall 1076 18 4
6 Oxford Uni 3147 54 11
Sherman Ip 1147 25 5
Simon Eberz 1084 19 4
Zoubeir Emambokus 916 10 2
7 Lancaster Uni 3119 52 19
Alex Goldsack 1094 22 8
Jay Tserkezie 1074 20 7
Dom Belcher 951 10 4
8 Southampton Uni 2983 58 19
Andrew Howe 1189 30 10
David Williams 960 16 6
Matthew Wellman 834 12 3
Ladies non-compound
1 Warwick Uni 3311 59 23
Madeleine Meatyard 1226 34 15
Emma Davis 1075 16 5
Carys Evans 1010 9 3
2 Edinburgh Uni 3164 61 19
Johanna Meyer 1177 27 9
Fiona Inglis 1013 19 5
Lisa Kompfner 974 15 5
3 Birmingham Uni 3155 59 20
Rebekah Tipping 1236 31 11
Alice Cotton 1019 18 5
Caitlin McCarthy 900 10 4
4 Southampton Uni 3128 36 16
Justina Valyte 1054 9 2
Alexandra Miller 1040 13 8
Sara Rubio 1034 14 6
5 Nottingham Uni 2928 31 8
Sophie Goodwin 1006 10 3
Hannah Burnage 972 12 4
Elisa Gradwohl 950 9 1
6 Lancaster Uni 2783 31 5
Laura Hodgkinson 1036 11 2
Gemma Ainsworth 961 11 2
Kirsty Falcus 786 9 1
7 London Uni 2622 23 3
Jessica Wilby 1016 12 2
Bridget Evans 930 6 1
Sophia Cho 676 5 0
8 Exeter Uni 1858 10 3
Suzannah Boardman 829 7 2
Lisa Sutton 523 1 1
Elizabeth Martin 506 2 0
Compound
1 Edinburgh Uni 2748 175 90
Sarah Prieels 1389 98 50
Harrison Ooi 1359 77 40
2 Warwick Uni 2647 131 54
Chris Woodgate 1349 78 33
James Edmonson 1298 53 21
3 Sheffield Hallam Uni 2639 127 37
Mike Smith 1336 68 25
Christian Czerniak 1303 59 12
4 Coventry Uni 2623 111 50
Thomas Taylor 1315 56 24
Erin Prior 1308 55 26
5 Swansea Uni 2604 103 35
Joshua Moore 1342 67 20
Luke Ingham 1262 36 15
6 Nottingham Uni 2577 106 44
Rebecca Blewett 1351 71 27
Alexander Davies 1226 35 17
7 Northumbria Uni 2542 106 40
Elizabeth Foster 1363 80 32
Jo Larby 1179 26 8
8 Cardiff Uni 2539 95 35
Alex Bradley 1307 57 23
Daniel Abram-Stahlstrom 1232 38 12
Novice
1 Loughborough Uni 3164 56 9
James Lamprecht 1143 27 6
Georgie Jones 1077 21 2
Hesan Wignarajah 944 8 1
2 Birmingham Uni 3080 37 9
Guy Coop 1092 15 5
Jamal Rahman 1033 13 1
Tim Spankie 955 9 3
3 Southampton Uni 2743 29 3
Jon Arnarson 974 9 1
Samuel Mott 885 9 0
Rachael Smith 884 11 2
4 Bradford Uni 2682 30 5
Matthew Gardiner 990 12 1
Freddie Marshall 920 11 2
Ammar Ali 772 7 2
5 Surrey Uni 2356 15 5
Emily White 821 5 2
Will Marshall 770 4 1
Liam Pattison 765 6 2
6 Warwick Uni 2271 17 6
Gillian Yu 846 7 2
Faheem Mirza 714 2 1
Amaliyana Wee 711 8 3
7 Exeter Uni 1971 12 2
Chris Crawford 838 5 1
Chloe Coffin 617 3 1
Heather Turner 516 4 0
8 Bath Uni 1847 12 3
Anna Blanchard 734 2 0
Juhani Taylor 620 6 1
David Priestley 493 4 2